The Team


The Team
Girl Alone Credits

Who's Who and Who Did What!

Film making is a collaborative process and Girl Alone was lucky to have a fantastic team of individuals to help bringing this film to reality.  So drum roll please......

 CREDITS 


Director 

KEITH FARRELL 

 

Writer 

LINDA BARNETT 

 

Producer  

DAVID ARROWSMITH 

 

Co-Producer 

JOSH KEY 

 

Director of Photography 

COLM WHELAN 

 

Editor 

SIÔN ROBERTS 

 

Sound Recordist 

MARIO MOONEY 

 

Casting Director 

JADE MCCABE 

 

Music by 

RACHEL JAMIESON 


Cast 

 

The Girl 

AMY JAMES-KELLY 

 

The Boyfriend 

KEITH CARTER 

 

Police Officer One 

SIMONE HOLMES 

 

Police Officer Two 

TOM CASSIDY 

 

 


Production Manager 

Rob Harris 


 

     First Assistant Director  


Paddy Alcock  

Second Assistant Director  

Dannielle Raine Meyer  

Third Assistant Director 

Daniel Beet  

Production Assistants 

Joseph James 

 

Finn Wynne 

 

Colm Wynne 

Joseph Gresty 

Continuity/Script Supervisor 

 

Jodie Woodall 


 Storyboard Artist

Mimi Tucker



Production Designer 

Set Decorator 


Art Department 

Olga Skumial 

Michelle Parker 


Caomhnad O’Flaherty Farrell 

Jade McGovern 

Joseph Gresty  

 

Make-Up Artist 

Vanessa Salt 

 

 

Costume Design 

Costume Assistant 

 

Location Scout  

Vick Nissley 

Sarah Lillie Rose 

 

Heather Gant 

 

 

First Assistant Camera / Focus Puller 

Second Assistant Camera 

Rob Finch 

Anthony Burtwhistle 

Guillermo Cheer 

Camera Trainee 

Linda Barnett 

Steadycam Operator 

Ivan Hinchley 

 

Digital Imaging Technician 

Edward Cuss 

 

Gaffer 

 

Boom Operator/Sound Recordist 

 

 

2nd Unit Camera 

Dan Tunstall 

 

George Fowler 

Paul Caton 

 

Didzis Starastins 

 

 

Stills Photographer 

 

Promotional Graphic Design  

Kirstie McNulty 

 

Michael O’Sullivan & Josh Moore 

 

 

Stunt & Fight Coordinator 

Kenan Ali 

 

 

Camera Equipment Supplier 

Media Dog, Manchester 

 

 


Post Production Grade 

TETRAGRADE 

 

 

 

Online Editor 

 

Siôn Roberts 

Colourist 

 

Tom Majerski 

Dubbing Mixer 

Martyn Ellis 

 

Research & Development 

 

Keith Farrell, David Arrowsmith & Linda Barnett 

 

Insurance 

PERFORMANCE FILM & MEDIA INSURANCE 

 


 

WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO 

 

 

Executive Producer  

JOHN A A ARROWSMITH 

 

(INDIEGOGO SUPPORTERS) 

 

D Payne 

Matthew West 

Matt, Sheona & The Boys

Marlien de Groot 

Méabh O'Leary 

Sarah Matheou 

Nick Kay 

Ed & Amber Bretherton 

Mark Roberts 

Simon Laub 

Jelte, Marcia, Rosa & Pax

Eva Onsrud 

Gid and Harri 

Paul Wright 

Isabel Turvey 

Albert and Dorien van den Berg 

Henry O’Hara 

John Garman 

Cuan Macconghail 

Colin Bremner 

Fay Legters 

Jose Bermudéz 

Ben Burman 

Fergus Farrell

Claire Farrell

Adam Holden

Andrew Truskett

Carolina Arrowsmith 

Gerry Stanforth

Elaine O'Flaherty


WITH THANKS TO: 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Executive Producer for Tile Media 

 

 

Executive Producer for Old Hall Films 

 

 

  

Colin Farrell 

David Farrell 

 

Phil Meachem 

Keith Farrell 

 

 

© OLD HALL FILMS 2019